North America

2024 Australian schedule

Here are the dates of the RISE Fly Fishing Film Festival 2024. If your city is not in the list and you would like to get RISE to you? Please contact us by email!

Presenting Partners

  • National Tour Stops
  • Independently Promoted Shows
  • Theatrical Cinema Screenings
  • National Tour Stops

    14
    Aug

    MELBOURNE EAST
    Classic Cinemas

    7:00pm – 9:30pm
    AEST

    Hosted by

  • National Tour Stops

    15
    Aug

    MELBOURNE
    Sun Theatre

    7:00pm – 9:00pm
    AEST

    Hosted by

  • National Tour Stops

    16
    Aug

    BALLARAT w/ Free Dinner
    Ballarat Fly Fishers

    7:30pm – 9:30pm
    AEST

    Hosted by

  • National Tour Stops

    20
    Aug

    BOWRAL
    Empire Cinema

    7:30pm – 9:30pm
    AEST

    Hosted by

  • National Tour Stops

    22
    Aug

    CANBERRA
    Dendy Cinemas Canberra

    6:30pm – 8:30pm
    AEST

    Hosted by

  • Theatrical Cinema Screenings

    22
    Aug

    TUMUT
    Montreal Community Theatre

    7:00pm – 9:00pm
    AEST

    Hosted by

  • Independently Promoted Shows

    23
    Aug

    MANSFIELD
    Mansfield Armchair Cinema

    7:30pm – 9:30pm
    AEST

    Hosted by

  • National Tour Stops

    27
    Aug

    BRISBANE
    Five Star Cinemas – New Farm

    7:00pm – 9:00pm
    AEST

    Hosted by

  • National Tour Stops

    28
    Aug

    LAUNCESTON
    Du Cane Brewery & Dining Hall

    7:30pm – 9:30pm
    AEST

    Hosted by

  • National Tour Stops

    29
    Aug

    SYDNEY
    Ritz Cinemas

    7:00pm – 9:00pm
    AEST

    Hosted by

  • National Tour Stops

    29
    Aug

    BURNIE
    Metro Cinema

    7:30pm – 9:30pm
    AEST

    Hosted by

  • National Tour Stops

    30
    Aug

    HOBART
    Peacock Theatre, Salamanca Arts Centre

    7:00pm – 9:00pm
    AEST

    Hosted by

  • National Tour Stops

    02
    Sep

    BLUE MOUNTAINS
    Mount Vic Flicks

    7:30pm – 9:30pm
    AEST

    Hosted by

  • National Tour Stops

    04
    Sep

    SYDNEY NORTHERN BEACHES
    Glen Street Theatre

    6:00pm – 8:00pm
    AEST

    Hosted by

  • National Tour Stops

    04
    Sep

    WOLLONGONG
    Gala Twin Cinema

    7:00pm – 9:00pm
    AEST

    Hosted by

  • National Tour Stops

    05
    Sep

    JINDABYNE
    Jindabyne Cinema

    7:00pm – 9:00pm
    AEST

    Hosted by

  • Independently Promoted Shows

    06
    Sep

    MACKAY
    Cook Lecture Theatre

    7:00pm – 9:00pm
    AEST

    Hosted by

  • National Tour Stops

    10
    Sep

    PERTH
    Luna Leederville

    6:45pm – 8:45pm
    AWST

    Hosted by

  • Independently Promoted Shows

    12
    Sep

    ALBURY WODONGA
    The Lincoln Albury Wodonga

    7:00pm – 9:00pm
    AEST

    Hosted by

  • National Tour Stops

    12
    Sep

    BRIGHT
    Sun Bright Cinema

    7:00pm – 9:00pm
    AEST

    Hosted by

  • Independently Promoted Shows

    15
    Sep

    ALBANY
    Orana Cinemas

    6:30pm – 8:30pm
    AWST

    Hosted by

  • National Tour Stops

    19
    Sep

    CENTRAL COAST
    Avoca Beach Theatre

    7:30pm – 9:30pm
    AEST

    Hosted by

  • National Tour Stops

    20
    Sep

    ADELAIDE
    The Regal Theatre

    7:00pm – 9:00pm
    ACST

    Hosted by

  • Theatrical Cinema Screenings

    06
    Oct

    ST. HELENS
    Easy Tiger

    3:30pm – 5:30pm
    AEST

    Hosted by

  • Independently Promoted Shows

    18
    Oct

    CAIRNS
    Cairns Performing Arts Centre

    7:00pm – 9:00pm
    AEST

    Hosted by

Can’t find your location?

Host a show in your area.